Düsseldorf
Beck & Eggeling
International Fine Art
Bilker Str. 5 & 4–6
Tue – Fri: 10 am – 1 pm & 2 – 6 pm
Sat: 11 am – 4 pm
Die drei Expressionisten. Munch. Nolde. Kirchner.
Edvard Munch, Emil Nolde, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
9 Oct 19 — 29 Feb 20
Muitos estudos para uma casa de limão
Pier Paolo Calzolari
17 Jan 20 — 29 Feb 20
CONRADS
Lindenstr. 167
Wed - Fri: 1 - 6 pm
Sat: 12 - 4 pm
and by appointment
Rubicon Paintings
Olav Christopher Jenssen
18 Jan 20 — 29 Feb 20
COSAR HMT
Flurstraße 57
Wed - Fri 1 - 6 pm
Sat 12 - 4 pm
Affected by Objects
Gabriele Beveridge, Erika Hock, Rita McBride
18 Jan 20 — 6 Mar 20
Galerie Max Mayer
Worringer Straße 64
Tue - Fri, 1 - 6 pm
Sat, 12 - 6 pm
The gallery is currently relocating to Schmela Haus, Düsseldorf. Until then, the gallery is open by appointment.
1 Jan 20 — 29 Mar 20
Galerie Rupert Pfab
Ackerstr. 71 (Ecke Birkenstr.)
Mi – Fr: 13 – 18 Uhr
Sa: 12 – 16 Uhr

Wed – Fri: 1 – 6 pm
Sat: 12 – 4 pm
Mr. Ray
Matthias Wollgast
18 Jan 20 — 7 Mar 20
Kadel Willborn
Birkenstr. 3
Wed - Fri: 1 - 6 pm
Sat: 11 am - 4 pm
or by appointment


Next Door
Peter Miller & Natascha Schmitten
18 Jan 20 — 29 Feb 20
Visual Truths Are Blunt
Helen Feifel
18 Jan 20 — 29 Feb 20
Konrad Fischer Galerie
Platanenstrasse 7
Tuesday - Friday, 11 am - 6 pm
Saturday, 11 am - 2 pm
New People
Aleana Egan
17 Jan 20 — 6 Mar 20
Linn Lühn
Birkenstr. 43
Mi - Fr: 13 - 17 Uhr
Sa: 11 - 15 Uhr
u.n.V./ by appointment
Florian Baudrexel
Florian Baudrexel
18 Jan 20 — 6 Mar 20
Ludorff
Königsallee 22
Di – Fr: 10 – 18 Uhr
Sa: 11 – 14 Uhr

Tue – Fri: 10 am – 6 pm
Sat: 11 am – 2 pm
New Acquisitions 2020
Josef Albers, Christian Awe, Stephan Balkenhol, Chuck Close, Lyonel Feininger, Max Frintrop, Klaus Fussmann, Winfred Gaul, Rupprecht Geiger, Franz Gertsch, Gotthard Graubner, Hans Hartung, Hermann Hesse, Horst Janssen, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Karin Kneffel, Imi Knoebel, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Christopher Lehmpfuhl, Max Liebermann, Heinz Mack, August Macke, Otto Piene, Serge Poliakoff, Gerhard Richter, Bridget Riley, Christian Rohlfs, Josef Scharl, Renée Sintenis, Lesser Ury, Andy Warhol, Fritz Winter
19 Feb 20 — 5 Sep 20
Markus Lüttgen
Schwanenmarkt 1
Tue–Fri: 1 pm – 6 pm
Sat: 11 am – 4 pm
and by appointment
SCHÖNEWALD
Lindenstrasse 182
Thuesday-Friday, 10am-6pm
Saturday, 11am-3pm
and by appointment
SETAREH
Königsallee 27 + 31
Mon – Fri: 10 am – 7 pm
Sat: 10 am – 6 pm
and by appointment

Mo – Fr: 10 – 19 Uhr
Sa: 10 – 18 Uhr
und nach Vereinbarung
Nouvelle école de Paris
Jean-Michel Atlan
30 Nov 19 — 14 Mar 20
SETAREH X
Hohe Straße 53
Wed – Fri: 12 – 6 pm
Sat: 11 am – 4 pm
and by appointment

Mi – Fr: 12 – 18 Uhr
Sa: 11 – 16 Uhr
und nach Vereinbarung
conversations
Laura Sachs
6 Feb 20 — 7 Mar 20
Sies + Höke
Poststr. 2 + 3
Monday—Friday
10.00 am—6.30 pm
Saturday
12.00 am—2.30 pm
Because it is
Sophie von Hellermann
24 Jan 20 — 29 Feb 20
STRAND
Blinky Palermo, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Thomas Schütte
24 Jan 20 — 7 Mar 20
VAN HORN
Ackerstrasse 99
Daily by appointment, except Sunday
Wed-Fri 1-6 pm, Sat 12-4 pm
Deutschland
Peggy Buth, Asta Gröting, Sven Johne, Annette Kelm, Barbara Klemm, Reinhard Mucha, Andreas Mühe, Henrike Naumann, Wilhelm Schürmann, Katharina Sieverding, Klaus Staeck
22 Jan 20 — 30 Apr 20
Köln
DREI
Jülicher Straße 14
Wed–Fri: 2–6 pm
Sat: 12–3 pm
and by appointment
By All Means, You Can Have Two Halloweens
Whitney Claflin
8 Feb 20 — 4 Apr 20
Galerie Alber
Am Römerturm 15
Do–Sa: 12–19 Uhr
und nach Vereinbarung

Thu–Sat: 12–7 pm
and by appointment
#3003
Béla Pablo Janssen, Franziska Reinbothe
24 Jan 20 — 12 Mar 20
Galerie Anke Schmidt
Schönhauser Str. 8
Di - Fr. 11 - 18 Uhr
Sa 12 - 18 Uhr
Elizabeth Cooper
Elizabeth Cooper
23 Nov 19 — 29 Feb 20
Galerie Buchholz
Neven-DuMont-Str. 17
Tue - Fri: 11 am - 6 pm
Sat: 11 am - 4 pm
Visualities
Ulla Wiggen
24 Jan 20 — 4 Apr 20
Galerie Christian Lethert
Antwerpener Straße 52
Di – Fr: 14 – 18 Uhr
Sa: 11 – 16 Uhr
und nach Vereinbarung
Groupshow
Jill Baroff, Rana Begum, Henrik Eiben, Fergus Feehily, Lutz Fritsch, Joe Fyfe, Frank Gerritz, Roman Gysin, Hubert Kiecol, Imi Knoebel, Gereon Krebber, Sonia Leimer, Daniel Lergon, Kai Richter, Winston Roeth, Natascha Schmitten, Richard Tuttle
31 Jan 20 — 28 Mar 20
Galerie Gisela Capitain
St. Apern Str. 26
Monday - Friday: 10 am - 6 pm
Saturday: 11 am - 6 pm
Galerie Julian Sander
Cäcilienstraße 48
Di - Fr: 12 - 18 Uhr
Sa: 12 - 16 Uhr

Tue – Fri: 12 – 6 pm
Sat: 12 – 4 pm
Brocante: La Maison de Chineur fondée à Cologne en 1940 Images and Objects from the Gerd Sander collection
Otto Steinert, Weegee, Robert Lebeck, Chargesheimer, Clarence Laughlin, Josef Sudek, Frantisek Vobecky, André Kertész, Peter Keetman, Claude Tolmer, Louis Faurer, Umbo, Gerard Fieret, WOLS, Harold Edgerton, Walker Evans, August Sander, Lisette Model, Maurice Tabard, Hugo Erfurth, Aaron Siskind, Paul Citroen, Adolf Lazi, Erwin Blumenfeld, Marcel Broodthaers, Jaromir Funke, F.C. Gundlach, Helen Levitt, Man Ray, John Cohen, Ed van der Elsken, Toni Schneiders u.a.
8 Feb 20 — 2 May 20
Galerie Thomas Zander
Schönhauser Straße 10
Dienstag - Freitag 11 - 18 Uhr
Samstag 12 - 18 Uhr
und nach Vereinbarung
Yesterday's Treasures
Joe Goode, Ed Ruscha
23 Nov 19 — 4 Mar 20
Philipp von Rosen Galerie
Aachener Str. 65
Tue – Fri: 11am – 6pm
Sat: 12 noon – 5pm
Frequency
Lotta Bartoschewski, Rowena Dring, Carsten Fock, Daniel Hauptmann, Andy Hope 1930, Esther Janssen, Kalin Lindena, Christof Mascher, Ryan Mosley, Anna Nero, Jon Pilkington, Maximilian Thiel, Christoph Wüstenhagen
25 Jan 20 — 7 Mar 20
PRISKA PASQUER
Albertusstr. 18
Tue–Fri: 11 am – 6 pm
Sat: 11 am – 4 pm
On Equal Terms II
Charlotte Triebus, Astrid Klein und Rudolf Bonvie, Albrecht Schäfer, Warren Neidich, David Zink Yi, Johanna Reich, Radenko Milak, Mirjam Baker
7 Feb 20 — 8 Apr 20